Mike Ciraco, Kyoshi

8th Dan Okinawan Kempo
7th Dan Okinwan Konankyu Kohokan
3rd Dan Yamane Ryu Kobudo
2nd Dan Shorei-Kan Goju-Ryu

Richard Smith, Kyoshi

8th Dan American Open Style Karate
8th Dan American Jee Do Kwan Karate
5th Dan American Karate Systems
2nd Dan Shurite Ju-Jitsu


Jeff Garrett, Sensei

Ron Carroll, Sensei

Matthew Ansari, Renshi

David Donald, Sensei

Cole Ricks

Rod Gardner, Shihan

6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Okinawan Kobudo

Mark Peavey, Renshi
Guro Modern Arnis
3rd Dan Manabi-Masho Jujitsu
2nd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
Tomahawk Program

Bill Oliver, Renshi
4th Dan Shijou-Ryu Aiki Ju-Jitsu
3rd Dan Sanuces-Ryu Aiki Jujitsu
2nd Dan Atemi-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Former Army Ranger

Marcus Ahrens, Renshi
4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
4th Dan Judo (USJJF)
Shodan USJA Ju-Jitsu
Shodan USJA Judo

Robert Taylor, Shihan
6th Dan American Open Karate
5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
1st Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo


 Nate Mohler, Renshi
Taijiquan Instructor
5th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Acupuncture & Qigong

Lloyd Libertucci, Shihan
Guro Garimot Arnis
5th Dan Shuri-ryu Karatedo
4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Alex Ormaza, Shihan
6th Dan Okinawan Kempo/Kobujutsu
Guro-Balintawak Eskrima

2nd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Brown Belt-Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Paul J. Cote, Kyoshi
Master Level Baguazhang
Master Level Xingyiquan
7th Dan Isshin-Ryu, IWKA
Taijiquan Instructor

Jeff Rhodes, Kyoshi
7th Dan Kwan Mu Kan Karate
7th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation
7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
3rd Dan Kodokan Judo

Mark Baker, Shihan
6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
2nd Dan Shintoyoshin-Kai
Massage & Healing Arts

Joe Pounder, Shihan
6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
2nd Dan Tae Kwon Do
Okinawan Kobudo

Niels Larsen, Shihan
7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Chief Instructor Shuri-Ryu
Okinawan Kobudo

Rick Scoppe, Kyoshi
7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Assistant Chief Instructor
Shodan Goju-Ryu
Okinawan Kobudo

Shuri Te Bujutsu-Kai Certified Instructors

Troy J. Price, Kyoshi
Director, Shuri-Te Bujutsu-Kai
7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
6th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation
Kyusho-Jutsu Instructor
Combative Flow System
Baguazhang, Xingyiquan and Taijiquan

Vitus Bilking, Kyoshi

8th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Chief Instructor - Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Kyokushinkai Karate

Ridgely Abele, Hanshi (deceased)
Founder, Kokusai Shurite Yudansha-Kai

9th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
7th Dan World Karatedo Federation
7th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation
Chief Instructor - Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Matt Figurski, Sensei

Cassie Hitzman, Sensei

Patrick A. Weyand, Renshi

Brian Goodrich Camp

Lynn Kureth

Marius Amzand

Patrick L. Ramsey

Chris Feldt
Clint Allen
David Hairston
Jason McDermott
Jay King
Jeremy Kreider
Joe Thurston
John Albillar
Josh Moree
Justin Marlow
Justin Peppers
Kevin Bergquist
Mark Ciprich

Martin Elvidge
Rafael Rojas
Randy Henderson

Stephen Kenion

Leopoldo Holguin, Renshi

5th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Okinawan Kobudo

Timothy McGuinness, Renshi

5th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Okinawan Kobudo

Nate Butler, Sensei
2nd Dan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu
Tomahawk Program
Arnis & Aikido

Debbera Carson, Renshi
4th Dan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu
3rd Dan Shito-Ryu Karatedo
Ryukyu Kobudo Hozon Shinkokai
Hakko-Ryu Ju-Jutsu

Robert Speed, Renshi
5th Dan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu
Taijiquan, Baguazhang, Xingyiquan
Shodan Aikido & Modern Arnis

David Chestnut, Rensei

5th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Okinawan Kobudo

Mike Blevins, Renshi

5th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Keith Black, Renshi

4th Dan Shurite Ju-Jutsu/Bujutsu
1st Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo
Modern Arnis
Qigong Instructor

Butch McLaughlin, Kyoshi

7th Dan Isshin-Ryu Karatedo
1st Dan Shurite-Ju-Jutsu

Kobudo & Arnis

Stephen Curley, Shihan

6th Dan Shorin-Ryu Karatedo

3rd Dan Shurite Ju-Jutsu/Bujutsu

Quentin Barrett, Sensei
3rd Dan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu
1st Dan Tae Kwon Do
Tomahawk Program
Kobudo & Arnis

Shuri-Te Bujutsu-Kai

Christopher Snider

(Click on Photo for Instructor's Bio or Website)

Page Still Under Construction

Jason May, Renshi

5th Dan Nan Sho Kempo Jujutsu
Pencak Silat, Kun Tao Silat
Progressive Arnis & Modern Arnis
Muso Jikiden Eishin Ryu Iaido Seiho Ha

Brian Oviatt, Shihan

5th Dan Motobu Ha Shitoryu Karate
3rd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
2nd Dan Tae Kwon Do